STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIERS Referee: Ken Boundon (Tol-pedn)
Judges:  
Dogs: George Earl (Judael) Bitches: Norman Benham (Eaststar)
317 Minor Puppy Dog 1st Somerfield's   SPIKERS DARK SHADOW
2nd Smith & Hunt's  STEELYARD INNOVATOR AT WILLOWSTAFF naf taf
3rd Owen & Hampton's  BRYSTAFF THE NAVIGATOR 
326 Minor Puppy Bitch 1st Gardner's  TAKILLA'S TABOO
2nd Higgs'  KICK START FOR CHARIS
3rd Hebden's  BEEBEEMI OCTAVIA OF KIKIMIA
318 Puppy Dog 1st Brown & Harper's   VEKLORRA PRETTY FLY
2nd Hutchcox & Hughes'  CRAGAILS RED MACGREGOR
3rd Booth & Grimwood's  BOWMAN'S  DOUBLE TAKE OF RAMBLESTAFF
327 Puppy Bitch 1st Smart's  ARNHEM NICE AND SPICY
2nd Pearce & Horsman's  ECLYPSTAFF NO REGRETS
3rd Lee's  CONSTONES JUMP FOR JOY
319 Junior Dog 1st Hedges'  RAMBLIX RHODOMONTADE
2nd Siddle & Drummond's  SPARSTAFF OLD SMOOTHIE
3rd Carne & McGee's  ALDWYCH ADDICTION
328 Junior Bitch 1st Stanway & McCulloch's  WAYSTAFF HIGH SOCIETY
2nd Davies'  MIMCOL TASHA YAR JW
3rd Bryden's  GANTOCKS CARDU
320 Novice Dog 1st Kilbride's  DUNELLS BOSSMAN
2nd Simpson's  BOWTMANS GREASED LIGHTNING
3rd
329 Novice Bitch 1st Hedges'  RAMBLIX RIEN NE VA PLUS
2nd Draper's  DONGLYNTON MUSCAVADO AT HERODOTUS
3rd  Harrison & Norton's  TRAWDEN TROUBLE
321 Undergraduate Dog 1st Hedges'  RAMBLIX RHOMONTADE
2nd Carne & McGee's  ALDWYCH ADDICTION
3rd Cartwright & Woodcock's  BLACK SARACEN
330 Undergraduate Bitch 1st Wilson's  LIMERICK LACE
2nd Draper's  DONGLYNTON MUSCAVADO AT HERODOTUS
3rd Hickman's  MYSTERIOUS LADY OF MYSTERY
322 Graduate Dog 1st Hedges & Brookes'   RAMBLIX RESURRECTIONIST
2nd Coats'  GENTLEMAN O'ROURKE HIMSELF
3rd Williams'  BEECHSTAFF RAISE A PRINCE jw
331 Graduate Bitch 1st Hemstock's  MAKTOUM IMAGE OF JOLIHEM
2nd Draper's  DONGLYNTON MUSCAVADO AT HERODOTUS
3rd
323 Post Graduate Dog 1st McDowell's  MIDNIGHT TRAVELLER
2nd 
3rd Rodriguez & Simmond's  HALLASTAFF VIRTUAL INSANITY
332 Post Graduate Bitch 1st Clark's  NOZAC AIR'S AND GRACES
2nd Foster's  MILLHAN TOP BRASS TANZIE
3rd Mitchell's  MARSTAFF EASTER SURPRISE HOPLITE
324 Limit Dog 1st Cunnington's   PLYMSTAFF TOP GUN
2nd Brown's  CHELMSTAFF SOLDIER BOY AT ROTHERSTAFF
3rd Ellwood's  BOMBADIER BILLY
333 Limit Bitch 1st Drummond's  SPARSTAFF SPECKLED HEN
2nd Pugh & Jenning's  SALLY CAN'T WAIT FOR SUZIEMMA
3rd Graham's  MISS MAGUINNESS
325 Open Dog 1st Wall's  QUEST FOR FAME
2nd Beaufoy's  CH/IR CH WYREFARE PRINCE NASEEM
3rd Powell's  BOWTMAN'S RED OCTOBER
334 Open Bitch 1st Lister's  DELVESWOOD THINK TWICE JW
2nd Dickenson's  AYMSTAFF SCARY SPICE
3rd Byrnes & Beaufoy's  IR CH LACKLYLE SOLAS NA GEALAI
Kennel Club Challenge Certificate (Dog)
WALL'S QUEST FOR FAME

Res Dog CC: BEAUFOY'S CH/IR CH WYREFARE PRINCE NASEEM

Kennel Club Challenge Certificate (Bitch)
LISTER'S DELVESWOOD THINK TWICE JW

Res Bitch CC: DICKENSON'S AYMSTAFF SCARY SPICE

Best Puppy: BROWN & HARPER'S VEKLORRA PRETTY FLY
BEST OF BREED: LISTER'S DELVESWOOD THINK TWICE JW